TONY ROHR

 

 

 
     
     

Television

   
     
Derek I & II Anthony Derek Productions/Channel 4
Secret State Gardener Company/Channel 4
George Gently - Goodbye China China Company/BBC
New Tricks XIII Bedknob Wall to Wall/BBC
Casualty XXIII Fred BBC
The Street III Daddy BBC
Horne and Corden Various Tiger Aspect/BBC
George Gently - Bomber's Moon & China Wilton TV/BBC
  The Burning Man    
The Time of Your Life Bob ITV
Hustle Archie Kudos/BBC
Perfect Day - The Funeral Dermot Fehily Perfect Day Prods
Waking the Dead Liam Ryan BBC
The Lakes - 2 series Grandad BBC
Father Ted The Drunk Priest Hat Trick
Casualty Jack Humphreys BBC
Prime Suspect DS McColl Granada
Cracker Molloy ITV
The Bill Eddie Moore Thames
Middlemarch Solomon BBC
Lovejoy Rollo BBC
Not Mozart Beethoven BBC Film
Taggart Flynn STV
Hard Cases Joe McTeer Central
A Perfect Spy Dobbs BBC
The Rockingham Shoot The Magician BBC Film
Much Ado About Nothing Borachio BBC
Harry's Game The Brigade Commander YTV
Potatohead Blues Stan McVie BBC
     
     

Film

   
     
The Double Rudolph Richard Ayoade
Les Miserables Overseer Tom Hooper
Round Ireland with a Fridge Willy Ed Bye
Leap Year Frank Anand Tucker
Mr Nice Landlord Bernard Rose
Dead Man Running Mr Jeff Alex De Rakoff
The Clown Versus Strongman (short) Ringmaster Adam Thorpe
Lecture 21 Bourgeois Alessandro Baricco
Most Important Paudie P J Dillon
Sweety Barrett Flick Steven Bradley
Titanic Town The Cork Driver Roger Michell
The Nephew Crony Eugene Brady/Pierce Brosnan
The Butcher Boy The Screaming Bogman Neil Jordan
Shannongate Tuohy David Drury
Into the West Cowboy Joe Mike Newell
The Playboys Devlin Gillies McKinnon
High Spirits Christy Ring Neil Jordan
Rocinante Stan Eduardo Geddes
Emerald Callaghan Michael Sanger
The Long Good Friday O'Flaherty John McKenzie
McVicar Bootsie Tom Clegg
I Hired a Contract Killer The Doctor Aki Kurasmaki
Angel George Neil Jordan
     
     

Theatre

   
     
Dying for It Father Yelpidy Almeida Theatre
The Field Bird O'Donnell Tricycle Theatre
Translations Jimmy Jack National Theatre Tour
The Quare Fellow Neighbour Oxford Stage Company/Tricycle
Duck Jack Mullan/Cat's Father Out of Joint/Royal Court
The Walls Sweeney National Theatre
The Plough and the Stars Uncle Peter Gaiety Dublin
The Weir Jim Duke of Yorks/Australian Tour
The Painter of Dishonour Juanette RSC
Cat and Mouse (Sheep) Uncle Odeon, Paris/Gate
The Kitchen Max Royal Court
Bohemian Lights Max Starr Gate Theatre
The Power of Darkness Oliver Abbey, Dublin
The Playboy of the Western World Old Mahon West Yorkshire Playhouse
Our Country's Good Major Ross/Ketch West End
Endgame Clov Riverside Sudios/Tour
Faith Healer Frank Royal Court
Saved Harry Royal Court
The Pope's Wedding Alen Royal Court
The Crimes of Vautrin Vautrin Almeida/Joint Stock
The Seagull James Royal Court
Waiting for Godot Estragon/Lucky Thorndike/Edinburgh
Buried Child Bradley Hampstead Theatre
Wheelchair Willie Willie Royal Court
Glad Hand Bill Hotel Royal Court
It's a Mad World, My Masters Doctor O'Flaherty Joint Stock
Epsom Downs The Horse/Various Joint Stock
The Fool Tommy Royal Court
The Speakers Billy MacGuinness Joint Stock
The Contractor Glenny Nottingham
     
     

Radio

   
     
The Funeral Game McCorquodale BBC Radio 4
John Walker's Blues Monsignor BBC World Service
Tristram Shandy Dr Slop BBC Radio 4
The Five of Us Seamus BBC Radio 4
Carrying On Monologue Sweet Talk/BBC Radio 4
A Scattering of Lights Frank BBC Radio 3