SAM COX

SAM COX

 

 

 
 
 

Theatre

   
     
A Midsummer Night's Dream Starveling Young Vic
Macbeth Duncan Shakespeare's Globe
The Winter's Tale Old Shepherd Shakespeare's Globe
Pericles Cerimon/Escanes Shakespeare's Globe
The Crucible Giles Corey Manchester Royal Exchange
The Twits Yorkshire Terrier Man Royal Court
Man: The Strangest Kind of Romance Man/Boxer Young Vic
'Tis Pity She's A Whore Donado Sam Wanamaker Playhouse
Dr Scroggy's War Sir Douglas Haig Shakespeare's Globe
Julius Caesar Marallus Shakespeare's Globe
Gabriel Sir Sirplus/Francis Shakespeare's Globe
The Tempest Stephano Shakespeare's Globe
The Trojan Women Menelaus Gate
Henry V Pistol Shakespeare's Globe
Lovesong Man Frantic Assembly
Anne Boleyn Lancelot Andrews Shakespeare's Globe
All's Well That Ends Well King of France Shakespeare's Globe
The Deep Blue Sea Mr Miller West Yorkshire Playhouse
My Dad's A Birdman Mr Poop Young Vic
Anne Boleyn Lancelot Andrews Shakespeare's Globe
Henry VIII Lord Chamberlain Shakespeare's Globe
Inherit the Wind Elijah Old Vic
Arcadia Jellaby West End
Edward Gant's Amazing Feats of Loneliness Jack Dearlove Headlong UK Tour/Soho
Oedipus Chorus National Theatre
So Close to Home Martin Arcola/Brighton Festival
On Religion Tony British Arts Council - Brussels
God in Ruins Dad RSC/Soho
Macbett Candor RSC
Macbeth Lennox RSC
King John Hubert RSC
Shrieks of Laughter Raymond Soho
Tin Tin Captain Haddock Young Vic/Barbican
The UN Inspector Minister of Education National Theatre
Festen Poul Almeida/West End
Serjeant Musgrave's Dance The Parson Oxford Stage Company
Great Expectations Joe Bristol Old Vic
Arabian Night Hans Lomeier ATC
Henry V Canterbury/Burgundy RSC
Romeo and Juliet Cousin Capulet/Apothecary RSC
Richard II Willoughby/Surrey RSC
Sweet Dreams Philip Bauer Sphinx Theatre Company
Troilus and Cressida Menelaus/Nestor RSC
The Power of Darkness Piotr Orange Tree
A Doll's House Dr Rank Birmingham Rep
The Revenger's Tragedy The Duke The Room at the Orange Tree
Betrayal Jerry Hampstead/Tour
Uncle Silas Mdm de la Rougierre Lyric/Tour
Dearly Beloved Terry Hampstead/Tour
Noon Break El Ciz French Institute
Rumours Ken Gorman Cafe Theatre, Frankfurt
We the Undersigned Malixov Orange Tree
Bright Room Called Day Traum/Swetts Bush
Insignificance Senator Liverpool Playhouse
The Ruling Class Truscott/Peake Liverpool Playhouse
Outside Broadcast Jonathan Crawley Birmingham Rep
Run for Your Wife John Smith West End
Macbeth Lennox Young Vic
Jail Diary of Albie Sachs   Young Vic
Sus   Dukes Lancaster
Why not Stay for Breakfast Davey Tour Far East
Run for Your Wife John Smith Tour
Astral Projections Stephen Village Theatre
Lunch Man Elephant and Splice of Life
The Caretaker Mick New Shakespeare Company
The Way of the World Fainall Orange Tree
Woyzeck Drum Major/Doctor Half Moon
Mahagonny Alex Half Moon
Hamlet Claudius Half Moon
Science Fictions Xoc Mas Shared Experience
Jesus Christ Superstar Priest West End
Jeeves A Drone West End
The Devils Grandler Glasgow Citizens
Macbeth Duncan Glasgow Citizens
Arden of Faversham   Glasgow Citizens
Early Morning   Glasgow Citizens
Camille   Glasgow Citizens
Happy End Sgt Major Glasgow Citizens
Joseph and his Technicolour Dreamcoat Brother West End
Lorna Doone John Ridd Orchard
Mother Courage   Orchard
The Fantastics Mortimer Orchard
     
     

Television

   
     
Father Brown Friar Novak BBC
Borgia III Commander Atlantique
Doctors XIV Bob Stannard BBC
New Tricks VI Paul Reece Wall to Wall/BBC
The Commander Sidgewick ITV
Inspector Lynley Mysteries - Limbo Greg Sullivan BBC
Doctors VIII Derek Altman BBC
Doctor Who Bishop BBC
The Last Will and Testament of Billy Two Sheds Michael BBC
Inspector Lynley Mysteries - A Suitable Vengeance DI Boscowan BBC
Holby City II Edward BBC
The Murder of Stephen Lawrence Pathologist ITV
The Wings of Angels Skolnick BBC
London Bridge Mr Saunders Carlton
Peak Practice Dr Ian Styron Carlton
Crime Traveller Levinson ITV
Madson Brian Fenton BBC
Back Up Spt Holdsworth BBC
Prime Suspect Birnam ITV
Kavanagh QC Dr Derek Buxton ITV
The Chief Chris Anglia
Dandelion Dead Rev Buchanan LWT
The Bill Stephen Tait Thames
Foreign Affairs Airline Official Ted Turner Prods
The Orchid House Edward Channel 4
Die Kinder Alan Mitchell BBC
Bergerac Chief Inspector Tibson BBC
Blind Justice Tom BBC
Dead Head Police Inspector BBC
McKenzie Solicitor BBC
The Chinese Detective Policeman BBC
Fords on Water Barman Channel 4
     
     

Film

   
     
Waiting For You Len Charles Garrad
Anna Karenina Kapitonich Joe Wright
The Look of Love Surgeon Michael Winterbottom
Wall Lochery David Hare
Agora Pagan Rival Alejandro Amenábar
Hippie Hippie Shake Magistrate Beeban Kidron
Double Heartbeat (short) Ben Neil Biswas
Call at Corazon Lead Filmgalerie 451
Burnt Fen Farmer Miriam Ryle