JOANNE HOWARTH

SHOWREEL

   
       
       

Theatre

     
       
Nell Gwynn Queen Catherine/ ETT Tour Christopher Luscombe
  Old Ma Gwynn    
King Lear Ensemble Old Vic Theatre Deborah Warner
Much Ado About Nothing Margaret/Borachio/Friar Globe Theatre Tour Max Webster
Goodnight Mister Tom Mrs Fletcher West End/Tour Angus Jackson
I Am a Camera Fraulein Schneider Southwark Playhouse Anthony Lau
Bingo Joan/Second Old Woman Young Vic Angus Jackson
You Can't Take It With You Penelope Sycamore Manchester Royal Exchange Paul Hunter
Goodnight Mister Tom Mrs Fletcher Chichester Festival Tour Angus Jackson
Bingo Joan/Second Old Woman Minerva, Chichester Angus Jackson
A Kind of Alaska Deborah BAC/JMK Awards Ellen MacDougal
Comedy of Errors Courtesan RSC Nancy Meckler
Twelfth Night Fabian RSC Neil Bartlett
Romeo and Juliet Friar/Nurse New Wolsey, Ipswich Ellie Jones
Blue Sky State Jan Mercury, Colchester Adrian Stokes
Shadowmouth Mother Sheffield Crucible Studio Dominic Leclerc
Men Should Weep Lily Gibb Tour Charlotte Gwinner
The Firework-maker's King/Goddess of the Lake Lyric Hammersmith Paul Hunter
  Daughter      
The Pull of Negative Gravity Vi Mercury, Colchester/ Greg Thompson
    Edinburgh Festival/New York  
Singer Mrs Daily/Lady Bunty/ Oxford Stage Company/ Sean Holmes
  Theatre Goer Tricycle  
Oedipus the King Jocasta/Tiresius/ Tristan Bates Theatre Sophie Austin
  Old Shepherd     
Present Laughter Miss Erickson Theatre Royal Bath Tour Dominic Dromgoole
After the Dance Julia Browne/Miss Potter/ Oxford Stage Company Dominic Dromgoole
  Moya Lexington    
Who Goes There? Gertrude dreamthinkspeak Tour Tristram Sharps
A Christmas Carol Mrs Fezziwig Chichester Festival Theatre Sean Holmes
East is East Ella Leicester Haymarket Nona Shepphard
Pera Pelas Anne/Neyime/Osman Gate Theatre Sasha Wares
Romeo and Juliet all parts Orange Tree Sean Holmes
The Alchemist Dol Common/Kastril Third Party Alison Sinclair
Cinderella The King Drill Hall Nona Shepphard
Julius Ceasar Cassius Shakespeare's Globe John Adams
The Power of Darkness Mavra Orange Tree Sean Holmes
Faust Snatch RSC Michael Bogdanov
The Revenger's Tragedy Duchess/Gratiana Orange Tree Sean Holmes
Les Enfants Du Paradis Box Office Manager RSC Simon Callow
Comedy of Errors Adriana Third Party Ben Benison
Custer's Last Stand Red Cloud Salisbury Playhouse Lucy Pitman-Wallace
Great Expectations Mrs Joe/Biddy Salisbury Playhouse Philip Franks
He Who Saw Everything Shamash National Theatre Tim Supple
Richard III Elizabeth Third Party Ben Benison
An Evening with Gary Birgitta Northampton Royal Joe Sumsion
   Lineker      
The Virtuoso Mrs Flirt RSC Phyllida Lloyd
The Alchemist Neighbour RSC Sam Mendes
'Tis Pity She's a Whore Hippolita RSC David Leveaux
Julius Ceasar Calpurnia RSC Steven Pimlott
Pains of Youth Marie RSC Fringe Michael Gould
Having a Ball Doreen Palace, Westcliff Chris Dunham
Cider with Rosie Rosie/Trill Wolsey, Ipswich Andrew Breakwell
Noises Off Poppy Oldham Coliseum Kay Patrick
The Rivals Lucy Holland Park Peter Benedict
Piers the Plowman Holy Church Medieval Players Carl Heap
Can't Pay Won't Pay Antonia Northampton Royal Jon Landsberg
Bartholomew Fair Alice Regents Park Peter Barnes
A Midsummer Night's Dream 1st Fairy Regents Park Caroline Smith
As You Like It Audrey Wolsey, Ipswich Anthony Tuckey
       
       

Television

     
       
Doctors XVI Brenda Hakizimana BBC Sarah Punshon
Spooks Rosemary Vine Kudos/BBC Michael Caton-Jones
Wallander Hana Left Bank/BBC Hettie Macdonald
Casualty Sandra Keane BBC Dominic Lees
EastEnders Sally Britt BBC Peter Rose
The Bill Helen Burnett Talkback Thames Julie Edwards
Waking the Dead Det Ins Carol Myers BBC Ben Bolt
Doctors III Elaine West BBC Charlotte Conquest
In Deep Undercover Officer Valentine/BBC Paul Marcus
Holby City Carmel Roberts BBC Jim Goddard
Innocents Rosemary Jones United/Channel 4 Peter Kosminsky
Grange Hill - 2 series Sue Hargreaves BBC Various
Family Affairs Sgt Potter Channel 5 Ed Fraiman
The Wyvern Mystery Mrs Harding BBC Alex Pillai
Dreams of Gold Cheryl Brown BBC Teresa Hunt
Ruth Rendell - Going Wrong DI Shaw Blue Heaven Productions Matthew Evans
Strange But True Juror 2 LWT Sue McMahon
Anxiety Dr Pangloss Mortal Films Alastair Ogilvy
       
       

Film

     
       
Making Noise Quietly Mrs Whittle Open Palm Ltd Dominic Dromgoole
       
       

Short Film

     
       
Gee Gee Party Guest Bonafide Films/Channel 4 Peter Straughan
Dusters Maureen Bank Lane Films Christopher Baines
       
       

Radio

     
       
Coma Nurse BBC Keith Slade
Dr Faustus Angel BBC Amanda Willett