JACK TARLTON

 

SHOWREEL

   
       
       

Training

LAMDA    
       
       

Theatre

     
       
City of Glass Peter Stillman/Stillman Lyric Hammersmith/HOME Leo Warner
  Senior Manchester  
Brenda Robert High Tide/Yard Theatre Caitlin McLeod
Hedda Gabler Loevborg Edinburgh Lyceum Amanda Gaughan
Pitcairn William Brown Out of Joint/Chichester Max Stafford-Clark
Chorale: The Animal (You) Y Presence Theatre/ATC Simon Usher
Chorale: The Holy Ghostly Ice Presence Theatre/ATC Simon Usher
Chorale: The War in Heaven Sick Man Presence Theatre/ATC Simon Usher
From Morning to Midnight Porter/Society Gent National Theatre Melly Still
King Lear (staged reading) King of France Old Vic/St James Theatre Jonathan Miller
A Doll's House Krogstad Manchester Royal Exchange Greg Hersov
Rats' Tales The Rat/Priest/Father/ Manchester Royal Exchange Melly Still
  Stepfather    
Making the Sound of S Actors Touring Company Simon Usher
   Loneliness      
Crave A Actors Touring Company Ramin Gray
Illusions First Man Actors Touring Company Ramin Gray
The Golden Dragon A Man Actors Touring Company Ramin Gray
Beasts and Beauties Beast/Emperor/Ram Hampstead Theatre Melly Still
  Stonemason/Brother    
What Every Woman Knows David Wylie Finborough Theatre Louise Hill
Merchant of Venice Bassanio Propeller Edward Hall
A Midsummer Night's Dream Lysander Propeller  
The Deep Blue Sea Jackie Jackson Theatre Royal Bath/West End Edward Hall
The Sexual Neuroses of our Doctor Gate Theatre Carrie Cracknell
  Parents      
Twelfth Night Orsino Propeller Edward Hall
The Taming of the Shrew Hortensio Propeller Edward Hall
She Stoops to Conquer Hastings Manchester Royal Exchange Braham Murray
Coram Boy Meshak Gardiner National Theatre Melly Still
Once in a Lifetime Cyril Fonsdale National Theatre Edward Hall
The Man Who Autist/Ticker/Patient/ Orange Tree Jennie Scott
  Doctor    
Beasts and Beauties Beast/Emperor/Ram Bristol Old Vic Melly Still
  Stonemason/Brother    
Gagarin Way Tom Prime Cut Jackie Doyle
Romeo and Juliet Mercutio Chichester Festival Theatre Indhu Rubasingham
Howie the Rookie The Rookie Lee Fourth Road Geoff Gould
Afore Night Come Larry Young Vic Rufus Norris
An Inspector Calls Eric Birling West End Stephen Daldry
Troilus and Cressida Paris RSC Michael Boyd
A Month in the Country Aleksey RSC Michael Attenborough
       
       
       

Television

     
       
Doctors XI Harvey Johnson BBC Diana Patrick
The Golden Hour Mitch Jones Talkback Thames Julian Holmes
Dead Ringers Sam Hothead BBC Ben Fuller
Doctor Who Reporter Tom BBC Keith Boak
  Hitchinson    
The Genius of Mozart Mozart BBC James Kent/Andy King-
      Dabbs/Ursula MacFarlane
Swivel on the Tip Keith/Davie/Cuffis BBC Ben Fuller
Hearts and Bones John BBC Brian Kirk
Life Support Alan BBC Richard Laxton
Wings of Angels Harrison BBC Philip Martin
The Cater Street Hangman Det Sgt Webster YTV Sarah Hellings
       
       

Film

     
       
The Imitation Game Charles Richards Black Bear Pictures Morten Tyldum
Nora (short) Neil Young Vic Shorts Carrie Cracknell
The Unscarred Young Travis TiMe Films Buddy Giovinazzo
       
       

Radio

     
       
The Teahouse Detective - David BBC Radio Celia de Woolf
  The Edinburgh Mystery