DONALD SUMPTER

DONALD SUMPTER

 

 
 
 

Training

RADA  
     
     

Film

   
     
The Man Who Invented Christmas Jacob Marley/Haddock Bharat Nalluri
The Knackerman (short) Ron Tom Shrapnel
In the Heart of the Sea Macy Ron Howard
Bypass Grandad Duane Hopkins
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo Detective Morrell David Fincher
Ultra Marine Pythol Martyn Pick
God and Lucy (short) God Tom Marshall
Among Us Man on Bench Svecia Johan Brisinger
Eastern Promises Yuri David Cronenberg
The Constant Gardener Tim Donohue Fernando Meirelles
K19: The Widowmaker Dr Savran Kathryn Bigelow
Point Men Benni Baum John Glenn
Enigma Leveret Michael Apted
Richard III Brackenbury Richard Loncraine
Grushko Karkashov Tony Smith
Being Human Salgardo Bill Forsyth
Bad Ronald Professor Charles Gassot
Rosencrantz and Guildernstern are Dead Claudius Tom Stoppard
Meetings With Remarkable Men Pogassian Peter Brook
The Black Panther Donald Neilson Ian Merrick
     
     

Television

   
     
Doctor Who The President BBC
Jekyll and Hyde Garson ITV
Coalition Paddy Ashdown Cuba Pictures/Channel 4
One Child Jim BBC
New Worlds Sidney Company Pictures/Channel 4
Atlantis Tiresias Little Monster Films/BBC
The Mill Samuel Greg Darlow Smithson/Channel 4
Quirke: Christine Falls Josh Crawford Element Pictures/BBC
The Secret of Crickley Hall Gordon Pyke BBC
Wallander: An Event in Autumn Fredrik Persson Left Bank/BBC
Black Mirror: The National Anthem Julian Zeppotron/Channel 4
Game of Thrones II Maester Luwin HBO
The Suspicions of Mr Whicher Peter Edlin Hat Trick/ITV
Game of Thrones Maester Luwin HBO
Merlin III The Fisher King Shine/BBC
Spooks Stephen Kirby Kudos/BBC
Being Human II Kemp Touchpaper/BBC
The Sarah Jane Adventures Erasmus Darkening BBC
Being Human Kemp Touchpaper/BBC
Tess of the D'Urbervilles Parson Tringham BBC
New Tricks V Bobby 'Tar' McAdam Wall to Wall/BBC
Taggart - Point of Light Alex Sternwood SMG
Into the Storm Halifax Rainmark/BBC/HBO
Einstein and Eddington Max Planck Company Pictures/HBO
Holby City William Chase BBC
Warriors - Richard the Lionheart De Nabalus BBC
Medieval Heist Edward I BBC
Dracula Singleton Granada
Fallen Angel Simon Martlesham IWC Media
The Chatterley Affair Gerald Gardiner BBC
The Eagle Milan Nacuk Danish Television
Eleventh Hour David Adams Granada
Rose and Maloney Ronnie Johnson Company Pictures
Midsomer Murders - Sins of Commission Tim Settingfield Bentley Television
The Last Detective Alfie Meridian
Great Industrial Wonders - Brooklyn Bridge Farrington BBC
Ultimate Force II General Harkin Bentley Television
Serious and Organised Jimmy Fisk Company Television
A Touch of Frost - Hidden Truth Anthony Maynard Granada
In Deep Keith Sullivan Valentine Prods/BBC
The Estate Agents Mr Love Angeleyes TV/Channel 4
Nicholas Nickleby Mr Brooker Company Pictures
Dalziel and Pascoe - A Sweeter Lazarus Gus Malavey BBC
Great Expectations Compeyson BBC
Heartbreak City Ahmed Yaasin Le Sabre
Crocodile Shoes Pilsbury BBC
Cold Lazarus Dr Rawl Whistling Gypsy
The Queen's Nose (2 series) Uncle Ginger Film & General
Drop the Dead Donkey DI LWT
Our Friends in the North DI Harold Chappell BBC
Between the Lines Milan BBC
The Chief Derek Gillman Anglia
The Buddha of Suburbia Matthew Pyke BBC
Blackheath Poisonings Titmarsh Central
Poirot - The ABC Murders Cust LWT
Some Lie and Some Die Edward Peverill TVS
Aimee Frank Summers BBC
Bergerac Harry Tilson BBC
Big Deal Ronnie Day BBC
Bleak House Hawden BBC
No Excuses Trev Central
The Brack Report Paul Brack Thames
Shoestring Stanley Reeves BBC
The Rose Medallion Harry BBC
Anthony and Cleopatra Pompei BBC
Play of the Week - The Light Brother Martin BBC
Contacts Olinsky BBC
The Look The Waiter YTV
Catchpenny Twist Spalding BBC
Children of the New Forest Corbauld BBC
She - Anxious Anne Jo Belladonna LWT
The Saliva Milkshake Johnny BBC
The Breaking of Colonel Keyser Dellow YTV
Mad Jack Wilmot BBC
Pig in a Poke Leary LWT
     
     

Theatre

   
     
Hamlet Claudius Young Vic/Plymouth
Ballad of Wolves Don Juan Manuel de Montenegro Gate
Silverface Don Juan Manuel de Montenegro Gate
Bohemian Lights Max Estrella ICA
Titus Andronicus Marcus Andronicus RSC/USA Tour
Twelfth Night Orsino RSC
Cymbeline* Iachimo RSC
Il Candelaio Giovanni Bernardo RSC
An Honourable Trade Hugh Goodhope Royal Court
Mrs Gauguin Gauguin Almeida
Hedda Gabler Judge Brack Almeida
The Loud Boy's Life Andrew RSC Warehouse
Bastard Angel Trev RSC Warehouse
Much Ado About Nothing Don John RSC Warehouse
Causasian Chalk Circle Yussip RSC Warehouse
Mary Barnes Hugo Birmingham Rep/Royal Court
Scribes Roy Greenwich
Edward II Edward II Bush
Cowboy Mouth   Soho Poly
Amiable Courtship of Ms Venus and Wild Bill   Almost Free Theatre
The Tooth of Crime   Bristol Old Vic
Sky Blue Life   Open Space
The Grand Ceremonial   Theatre 84
Duchess of Malfi   Royal Court
Cowboy Mouth   Traverse, Edinburgh
The Entertainer   Traverse, Edinburgh