CATE HAMER

 

   
       

Training

Royal Ballet School & Arts Educational
       
       

Theatre

     
       
Just So Stories Mrs Pett Stephen Joseph Theatre Vicky Ireland
The National Joke Olivia Stephen Joseph Theatre Henry Bell
Suddenly Last Summer Mrs Holly Theatre by the Lake Mary Papadima
Abigail's Party Susan Theatre by the Lake Ian Forrest
Enlightenment Lia Theatre by the Lake Zoe Waterman
A Christmas Carol Mrs Cratchit Glasgow Citizens Dominic Hill
A Bed Amongst the Lentils Susan West Yorkshire Playhouse James Brining
Crime and Punishment Altona/Pulkheria Glasgow Citizens Dominic Hill
The Heretic Diane Manchester Library Theatre Chris Honer
Way Upstream June Salisbury Playhouse Lucy Pitman-Wallace
The Country Corinne Salisbury Playhouse Jo Davies
Arcadia Hannah Jarvis Manchester Library Theatre Chris Honer
Brighton Beach Memoirs Blanche Watford Palace Jennie Darnell
A Midsummer Night's Dream Titania/Hippolita Shakespeare's Globe Tour Raz Shaw
Rock 'n' Roll Eleanor/Older Esme Manchester Library Theatre Chris Honer
The Conservatory Linda Old Red Lion Charlotte Gwinner
The Swing of Things Lindsey Stephen Joseph Theatre Adam Barnard
Indian Ink Flora Crewe Salisbury Playhouse Lucy Pitman-Wallace
Scenes From An Execution Rivera Hackney Empire Studio William Oldroyd
The Beauty Queen of Leenane Maureen Watford Palace Kirsty Davis
Larkin With Woman Monica Jones Manchester Library Theatre Chris Honer
Beyond Belief: Shipman Enquiry Caroline Swift QC Manchester Library Theatre Chris Honer
A Conversation Lauren Royal Exchange Studio Jacob Murray
Across Oka Tessa Royal Exchange Studio Sarah Frankcom
Rafts and Dreams Jo Royal Exchange Studio Tim Stark
The Increased Difficulty of Mrs Hummel Gate Theatre Simon Godwin
  Concentration      
Les Liaisons Dangereuses Madame de Volanges Bristol Old Vic Sam West
The House of Correction Shardlow Wrestling School Tour Howard Barker
Dona Rosita Manola/Spinster Almeida Phyllida Lloyd
As You Like It Rosalind Nottingham Playhouse David Pountney
Uncle Vanya Sonia West Yorkshire Playhouse Jarek Kilian
The Tower Charlotte Almeida Howard Davies
Burn This Anna Plymouth Theatre Royal Jennie Darnell
The Aspern Papers Tita Glasgow Citizens Jon Pope
Machinal Telephone Girl National Theatre Stephen Daldry
Jane Eyre Jane Eyre Pitlochry Festival John Harrison
Women of Troy Mania Gate Theatre Katie Mitchell
Volpone Celia Almeida Nicholas Hytner
The Love of the Nightingale Hero/Phaedra RSC Garry Hines
Mary & Lizzie Pregnant Girl RSC Sara Pia Anderson
The Tempest Ceres RSC Nicholas Hytner
As You Like It Phoebe Haymarket Basingtoke Ian Mullins
Juno and the Paycock Mary New Victoria, Stoke Chris Martin
       
       

Television

     
       
EastEnders Leah Goldberg BBC Jane Ashmore
Holby City XVII Debra BBC James Larkin
The Town Hannah Big Talk Productions Colin Teague
Doctors XIV Siobhan Cornish BBC Bob Thomson
Holby City X (2 eps) Dr Ryan BBC Barbara Emile
The Bill Nancy Bishop Talkback Thames Richard Standeven
Doctors IX Jane Ramsey BBC Ed Bazelgette
Coronation Street (6 eps) Viv Thomas Granada Duncan Foster
When I'm 64 Susan BBC John Jones
Casualty XVIII Carol BBC Sean Geoghagan
Inspector Lynley - A Great Olivia BBC Richard Laxton
  Deliverance      
Without Motive Dr Fleming United/HTV James Hawes
Doctors Linda BBC Adrian Dean
       
       

Radio and Voice Work

 
       
Doctor Who: The Chaos Pool The Voice Big Finish Productions David Richardson
The Last Seance Colleen BBC Radio Dirk Maggs
Telling It The Way It Is Jill Walters/Narrator BBC Radio Jeff Capel
Tartuffe Marianne BBC Radio  
Pride and Prejudice Elizabeth Bennett BBC Radio  
Dracula Mina BBC Radio  
The Bruce Partington Papers Mrs Westbury BBC Radio Richard Shannon