Brian Deacon

BRIAN DEACON

SHOWREEL

 
     
     

Theatre

   
     
Groupie Mark Gorman Vienna
The Art of Concealment Older Terence Riverside Studios
The Bed Before Yesterday Victor Keene Mill at Sonning
Norfolk's Rose (Workshop) James Graham The Original Theatre Company
Othello Iago Good Company Tour
The Sneeze (The Bear) Smirnov Good Company Tour
Dealer's Choice Stephen New Vic Theatre
Jane Eyre Mr Rochester Tour
Emma Mr Knightly Tour
Brief Encounter Fred Jesson West End
The Secret Diaries of Samuel Pepys Montague Tour
The Waiting Game Donald Reese Mill at Sonning
The Woman in Black The Actor Windsor
Dial M for Murder Max Thorndike, Leatherhead/West End
The Woman in Black The Actor West End
Hedda Gabler Joergen Glasgow Citizens
The Woman in Black The Actor Channel Theatre Company Tour
Benefactors David Channel Theatre Company
Vera Baxter The Stranger Gate Theatre
Exclusive Yarns Terry Watford/West End
No More a Roving Benedict Orange Tree
Richard II Bolingbroke Ludlow Festival
Madame Bovary Rodolphe Palace Theatre
Arms and the Man Bluntschill Regent's Park Open Air
Great and Small Bernard/Bob Tour/West End
Anthony and Cleopatra Octavius Young Vic
Curse of the Starving Class The Son Royal Court
As You Like It   Ludlow Festival
King Lear Edmund Northcott Exeter
The Merchant of Venice Bassanio Leeds Playhouse
Shay The Son Edinburgh Lyceum
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead Guildenstern New Shakespeare Company
Zoo Story Jerry New Shakespeare/Tour
Henry IV part 1 Hotspur Redgrave Farnham
She Stoops to Conquer Young Marlow Mercury Colchester
A Bunch of Fives Various Soho Poly
Coal   Soho Poly
Fanny   Soho Poly
The Garden   Hampstead Theatre
The Double Dealer Mellefont Bristol Old Vic
The Taming of the Shrew Lucentio Bristol Old Vic
Tooth of Crime Crow Bristol Old Vic
Early Morning Len Bristol Old Vic
London Assurance The Son Bristol Old Vic
Lion in Winter John Coventry Belgrade
The Contractor Glendenning Coventry Belgrade
Troilus and Cressida Troilus Coventry Belgrade
St Joan The Dauphin Coventry Belgrade
Present Laughter Roland Maule Coventry Belgrade
     
     

Television

   
     
Doctors Bill BBC
Family Affairs Henry Derbyshire Channel 5
Bugs Bryan Brody Carnival Films
Emmerdale (regular) Neil Kincaid YTV
What's Your Story   BBC
Me and My Girl Jean Pierre LWT
Inappropriate Behaviours Alex BBC
Mr Palfrey of Westminster Clive Grey Thames
Bleak House Alan Woodcourt BBC
Ghosts Oswald YTV
Rewards of Virtue David Channel 4
Separate Tables Charles Cable Films
Shock of the New   BBC
Henry VI pts 1, 2, 3 Somerset/Oxford BBC
Richard III Henry Richmond BBC
Shock of the New   BBC
Lillie Frank Miles LWT
Leap in the Dark Toby BBC
Centre Play - Risking It Graham Durrell BBC
The Emigrants Michael Parker BBC
Country Dance   HTV
Good Girl Henry Nutting YTV
The Feathered Serpant Prince Heumac Thames
Churchill's People Flavius BBC
The Guardians Steve LWT
Love and Mr Lewisham Mr Lewisham BBC
     
     

Film

   
     
The Projectionist Old Man University of the Arts
Orla's Song (short) Doctor Hoffman Productions
A Zed and Two Noughts Oswald All Arts/BFI
And the Wall Came Tumbling Down Alan/Martin Yardley Paul Annet
Jesus, His Life and Times Jesus Inspirational Films/Warner Bros
The Kiss of Death Alfonso InterVision
Vampyres John Lurco Films
The Triple Echo Gunner Barton Hemdale Films